116 Sawmill Rd Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Sawmill Rd, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $386,707, approximately $226 per square foot. 116 Sawmill Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Gilsinger Michael R
Bought by
Gilsinger Michael R and Gilsinger Krystal L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Gilsinger Richard F and Gilsinger Virginia M
Bought by
Gilsinger Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1980
Bought by
Gilsinger Richard Francis and Gilsinger Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilsinger Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Gilsinger Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Gilsinger Richard Francis | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,263 | $399,400 | $52,600 | $346,800 |
| 2024 | $6,190 | $385,400 | $52,600 | $332,800 |
| 2023 | $5,746 | $337,000 | $50,100 | $286,900 |
| 2022 | $5,249 | $278,900 | $50,100 | $228,800 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $262,400 | $45,500 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $4,707 | $241,000 | $45,500 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $234,100 | $45,500 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $222,900 | $45,500 | $177,400 |
| 2017 | $4,205 | $213,900 | $45,500 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $199,900 | $45,500 | $154,400 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $195,100 | $45,500 | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map