Estimated payment $2,189/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Fireplace
- Traditional Architecture
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- No HOA
About This Home
"MOTIVATED SELLER" Step inside this charming Charleston-style 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home tucked away in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood. This home offers 1,579 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Enjoy the private balcony overlooking the beautifully landscaped yard. Inside, you'll find timeless plantation shutters in the living and dining rooms, along with hardwood floors. The interior has been recently painted. The spacious fenced-in backyard with fire pit provides versatile outdoor space, and the property includes an outbuilding for extra storage.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 706.206.0263 License #450897 Listed on: 01/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,529
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,579 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $123,622 | $24,000 | $99,622 |
| 2024 | $3,635 | $116,595 | $20,000 | $96,595 |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $110,472 | $20,000 | $90,472 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $97,261 | $11,440 | $85,821 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $80,866 | $12,480 | $68,386 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $74,128 | $11,440 | $62,688 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $72,772 | $11,440 | $61,332 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $70,689 | $11,440 | $59,249 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $65,158 | $10,400 | $54,758 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $54,322 | $10,400 | $43,922 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $54,322 | $10,400 | $43,922 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $50,090 | $10,400 | $39,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,090 | $10,400 | $39,690 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $365,000 | +143.3% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2016 04/26/16 | Sold | $150,000 | -6.2% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2016 03/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $87,011 | -- | |
| Deed | $166,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $145,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $92,365 | FHA |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10674840
APN: 0084A2-031
- 52 Willow Oak Cir
- 364 Live Oak Ln
- 39 Payne Dr
- 0 Lowe Rd Unit 10614126
- 640 Gholston St
- 2633 Paoli St Unit TRACT 1
- 2665 Paoli St Unit TRACT 3
- 79 Gholston St
- 10 Shannons Ln
- 130 Shannons Place
- 655 Lowe Rd
- 70 Shannons Ct
- 688 Clements Rd
- 540 Sunset Ave
- 0 Clements Rd
- 120 Sidetrack Cir
- 2356 Stone Dr
- 113 Sidetrack Cir
- 760 Fortson Compton Rd
- 858 Clairmont Ave
- 56 Ivy St
- 70 Ga-98 Unit Apartment 76
- 70 Ga-98 Unit Apartment 74
- 176 Crawford W Long St
- 492 Briarwood Ln
- 164 Glenn Carrie Rd
- 552 Sewell Mill Rd
- 167 Talley Crossing
- 157 Talley Crossing
- 103 Juniper Ln
- 625 Highway 29
- 403 Brown Rd
- 155 Dwight Rd
- 132 Cemetery Dr
- 132 Cemetary Rd
- 235 Big Oak Cir
- 135-A Sycamore Ln
- 135 Fawn Dr
- 385 Deer Park Dr