116 Shawmut St Unit 118 Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $308,497
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Shawmut St Unit 118, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $291,874, approximately $153 per square foot. 116 Shawmut St Unit 118 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Alice B. Beal Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Mcguill Dora L
Bought by
Santaniello John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Viega Gina C and Altomonte Ann M
Bought by
Santaniello John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Santaniello Pasquale
Bought by
Santaniello John Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santaniello John M | $15,000 | -- | |
| Santaniello John M | -- | -- | |
| Santaniello John Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $281,300 | $36,800 | $244,500 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $270,100 | $36,800 | $233,300 |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $241,200 | $35,100 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $211,600 | $35,100 | $176,500 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $199,900 | $31,900 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $190,400 | $31,900 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $187,900 | $31,900 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $167,800 | $31,900 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $161,300 | $31,900 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $144,400 | $31,900 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $141,500 | $31,900 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map