B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
Estimated Value: $318,284 - $376,000
This home is located at 116 Shortleaf Ln, Gray, GA 31032 since 01 May 2018 and is currently estimated at $352,321, approximately $150 per square foot. This property was built in 1998. 116 Shortleaf Ln is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Turner Woods Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale Listed on: 05/01/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Cecil Ethridge
Fickling & Company, Inc. License #275509
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lurie Joshua Wayne | $205,000 | -- | |
| Wade Jason Patrick | $191,000 | -- | |
| Canova Melynn Morris | $211,519 | -- | |
| Canova Steve Killinger | $167,500 | -- | |
| Cornerstone Custom C | $24,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lurie Joshua Wayne | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Jason Patrick | $171,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2018 06/26/18 | Sold | $210,000 | +5.6% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2018 05/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | For Sale | $198,900 | +4.1% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Sold | $191,000 | -4.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2013 03/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2013 03/03/13 | For Sale | $198,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,210 | $123,176 | $15,340 | $107,836 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $93,039 | $11,800 | $81,239 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $80,796 | $11,800 | $68,996 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $80,796 | $11,800 | $68,996 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $80,796 | $11,800 | $68,996 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $78,496 | $11,800 | $66,696 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $78,496 | $11,800 | $66,696 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $78,496 | $11,800 | $66,696 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $78,496 | $11,800 | $66,696 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $78,496 | $11,800 | $66,696 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $78,496 | $11,800 | $66,696 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $78,496 | $11,800 | $66,696 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Cecil Ethridge
Fickling & Company, Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chrystal Watson
Fickling & Company, Inc.
(478) 731-6299
75 Total Sales
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 145911
APN: J45A00 058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.