NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Skyview Dr Liverpool, NY 13088

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $353,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,865 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2015

Last sale price $165,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,231 / mo

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Liverpool High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2015

An amazing deal on a well maintained colonial. This immaculate home has 1,865 square feet of living space! This beautiful home features maintenance free siding, a 2-car garage, fully fenced yard, gorgeous landscaping, a nice size deck that leads to an amazing patio with a built in fire pit for lots of entertaining. With three large bedrooms, 2 full and one half bath. To add to it all....there is an oversized family room in the back end of the house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Azzarello

Listing by BHGRE Select Listed on: 03/16/2015

BHGRE Select

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Galimi

Listing by Dropped Members License #30GA0744223

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,216

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x130
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,865 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-076-000-0005-009-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,216

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road
  • Directions: From 7th North St, turn Right on Chestnut Heights Dr and then turn Right on Skyview
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool
  • Ninth Grade High School: Liverpool High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-076-000-0005-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X130
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6216.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2015
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Current Estimated Value
$307,191

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,191
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Quinn Larry R Karen E
Bought by
Wojnowicz William W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Craver Robert $155,100 Maggesto, Crosett & Valer
Wojnowicz William W $158,500 Frank Daddaico
Quinn Larry R $92,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Craver Robert $162,011
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2015 08/25/15 Sold $165,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
06/16/2015 06/16/15 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2015 03/16/15 For Sale $165,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,109 $181,200 $17,000 $164,200
2024 $7,109 $174,200 $17,000 $157,200
2023 $6,805 $174,200 $17,000 $157,200
2022 $6,724 $174,200 $17,000 $157,200
2021 $6,644 $158,400 $17,000 $141,400
2020 $6,705 $152,300 $17,000 $135,300
2019 $2,608 $145,000 $17,000 $128,000
2018 $6,776 $145,000 $17,000 $128,000
2017 $2,405 $145,000 $17,000 $128,000
2016 $6,509 $145,000 $17,000 $128,000
2015 -- $145,000 $17,000 $128,000
2014 -- $145,000 $17,000 $128,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S327637

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-076-000-0005-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.