116 Spring Water Dr Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $547,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Spring Water Dr, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $470,325, approximately $318 per square foot. 116 Spring Water Dr is a home with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Riley Suzanne M
Bought by
Chan Wing W and Fong Vivian W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,190
Outstanding Balance
$110,591
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,734
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Wing W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Wing W | $220,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $41,320 | $5,100 | $36,220 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $38,740 | $5,100 | $33,640 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $38,060 | $4,420 | $33,640 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $33,580 | $4,420 | $29,160 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $30,740 | $3,740 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $30,390 | $3,400 | $26,990 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $30,390 | $3,400 | $26,990 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $29,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $29,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $29,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $29,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $28,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map