Estimated Value: $135,076 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Spruce St, Devol, OK 73531 and is currently estimated at $198,769, approximately $122 per square foot. 116 Spruce St is a home with nearby schools including Big Pasture Elementary School and Big Pasture High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Girolr Walter G and Glrolr Debra L
Bought by
Ingram Ronale J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Matlock Donald R and Matlock Mary Ellen
Bought by
Giroir Walter G and Giroir Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Ora L Stevens Eyal
Bought by
Donald Matlock
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Ronale J | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Giroir Walter G | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Donald Matlock | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $9,016 | $95 | $8,921 |
| 2024 | $760 | $8,587 | $95 | $8,492 |
| 2023 | $761 | $8,587 | $95 | $8,492 |