116 Spruce St Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $55,236 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Spruce St, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $92,809. 116 Spruce St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Critzer Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $28,200 | $3,500 | $24,700 |
| 2024 | $209 | $28,200 | $3,500 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $209 | $28,200 | $3,500 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $209 | $28,200 | $3,500 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $209 | $28,200 | $3,500 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $195 | $25,300 | $2,000 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $195 | $25,300 | $2,000 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $195 | $25,300 | $2,000 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $162 | $25,300 | $2,000 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $162 | $25,300 | $2,000 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | $162 | $25,300 | $2,000 | $23,300 |
| 2014 | $214 | $36,200 | $2,000 | $34,200 |
| 2013 | $214 | $36,200 | $2,000 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map