116 Staley Dr Tucker, GA 30084
Smoke Rise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Staley Dr, Tucker, GA 30084 and is currently estimated at $471,995, approximately $166 per square foot. 116 Staley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Arcado Elementary School, Trickum Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Whitehead Builders Llc
Bought by
Sivakumar Sindia and Selvaraj Abraham Santhosh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,393
Outstanding Balance
$258,296
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sivakumar Sindia | $309,888 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sivakumar Sindia | $294,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,900 | $197,800 | $30,000 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $5,831 | $187,040 | $30,000 | $157,040 |
| 2023 | $5,831 | $187,160 | $24,000 | $163,160 |
| 2022 | $4,448 | $123,920 | $24,000 | $99,920 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $123,920 | $24,000 | $99,920 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $123,920 | $24,000 | $99,920 |
| 2019 | $4,660 | $127,200 | $24,000 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map