116 State St Neenah, WI 54956
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $226,458
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 State St, Neenah, WI 54956 and is currently estimated at $213,615, approximately $196 per square foot. 116 State St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Middle School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Neenah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Leclair Clinton M
Bought by
Leclair Clinton M and Leclair Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,761
Outstanding Balance
$74,584
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,031
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leclair Clinton M | -- | Netco Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leclair Clinton M | $108,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,617 | $177,500 | $27,000 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $177,500 | $27,000 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $125,200 | $25,500 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $124,200 | $25,500 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $124,200 | $25,500 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $124,200 | $25,500 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $101,900 | $21,400 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $101,900 | $21,400 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $92,800 | $21,400 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $92,800 | $21,400 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $92,800 | $21,400 | $71,400 |
| 2013 | $2,157 | $92,800 | $21,400 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map