116 Stone St Senath, MO 63876
Estimated Value: $52,611 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Stone St, Senath, MO 63876 and is currently estimated at $88,403, approximately $87 per square foot. 116 Stone St is a home with nearby schools including Senath-Hornersville Elementary School, Senath-Hornersville C-8, and Senath-Hornersville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
George Jimmy D and George Robin
Bought by
George Perry F and George Paula S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Perry F | $14,833 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $4,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $230 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $201 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $205 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $204 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $205 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $202 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $202 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |