116 Summer Blvd Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $267,740
Studio
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Summer Blvd, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $248,185, approximately $114 per square foot. 116 Summer Blvd is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Jacobs Robert B and Jacobs Sarah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Robert B | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $46,530 | $3,600 | $42,930 |
| 2023 | $760 | $46,530 | $3,600 | $42,930 |
| 2022 | $810 | $46,530 | $3,600 | $42,930 |
| 2021 | $810 | $33,420 | $3,600 | $29,820 |
| 2020 | $810 | $33,420 | $3,600 | $29,820 |
| 2019 | $810 | $33,420 | $3,600 | $29,820 |
| 2018 | $835 | $33,420 | $3,600 | $29,820 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $33,420 | $3,600 | $29,820 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $22,990 | $2,260 | $20,730 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $22,990 | $2,260 | $20,730 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $22,990 | $2,260 | $20,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map