116 Summit View Dr Martinsville, VA 24112
Estimated Value: $135,868 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Summit View Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112 and is currently estimated at $179,967, approximately $149 per square foot. 116 Summit View Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Olivet Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $78,500 | $9,000 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $43,568 | $78,500 | $9,000 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $436 | $78,500 | $9,000 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $436 | $78,500 | $9,000 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $436 | $78,500 | $9,000 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $447 | $80,600 | $9,000 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $447 | $80,600 | $9,000 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $44,733 | $80,600 | $9,000 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $44,733 | $80,600 | $9,000 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $40,309 | $82,600 | $9,000 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $40,309 | $82,600 | $9,000 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $40,309 | $82,600 | $9,000 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map