Seller's Agent in 2019
Eric LaBatte
Compass
(603) 312-8943
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $363,288 - $438,000
Brick building in Brighton on the green line T, which Hub Realty has been renting for over 30 years.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anand Amitej | -- | None Available | |
| Anand Amitej | -- | None Available | |
| Anand Amitej S | $355,250 | -- | |
| Anand Amitej S | $355,250 | -- | |
| Scheible Ellen M | $182,000 | -- | |
| Scheible Ellen M | $182,000 | -- | |
| Duzak Margot E | $76,500 | -- | |
| Duzak Margot E | $76,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anand Amitej S | $284,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheible Ellen M | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Duzak Margot E | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duzak Margot E | $39,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Off Market | $2,495 | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,495 | -8.4% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $2,725 | -0.9% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,750 | -19.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $3,395 | +3.7% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Rent | $3,275 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Off Market | $3,275 | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Price Changed | $3,275 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Rent | $3,275 | +5.8% | -- |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Off Market | $3,095 | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Price Changed | $3,095 | +36.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Price Changed | $2,275 | -5.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Price Changed | $2,395 | -4.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Price Changed | $2,495 | -5.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Price Changed | $2,645 | +0.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | For Rent | $2,625 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Sold | $355,250 | +4.8% | $737 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | For Sale | $339,000 | 0.0% | $703 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2017 04/23/17 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/10/2017 04/10/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $326,500 | $0 | $326,500 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $352,300 | $0 | $352,300 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $352,300 | $0 | $352,300 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $332,400 | $0 | $332,400 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $332,400 | $0 | $332,400 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $259,200 | $0 | $259,200 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $254,200 | $0 | $254,200 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $237,600 | $0 | $237,600 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $220,100 | $0 | $220,100 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $201,900 | $0 | $201,900 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $180,200 | $0 | $180,200 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $163,700 | $0 | $163,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Eric LaBatte
Compass
(603) 312-8943
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ashley Reader
Compass
(617) 953-6046
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72512500
APN: BRIG-000000-000021-002180-000096
Ask me questions while you tour the home.