116 Swan Rd Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $1,258,642
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Swan Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $1,030,821, approximately $596 per square foot. 116 Swan Rd is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Swan Geraldine A
Bought by
Swan Richard K and Swan Gary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Richard K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $910,960 | $868,020 | $42,940 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $762,860 | $718,560 | $44,300 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $788,900 | $747,310 | $41,590 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $626,180 | $574,850 | $51,330 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $522,220 | $479,040 | $43,180 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $457,230 | $416,560 | $40,670 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $296,100 | $266,830 | $29,270 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $268,460 | $268,460 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $261,370 | $222,360 | $39,010 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $266,970 | $233,470 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $259,890 | $222,350 | $37,540 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $240,350 | $222,350 | $18,000 |
| 2012 | $2,300 | $221,260 | $202,140 | $19,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map