116 Swan View Dr Unit 5 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,939 - $692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Swan View Dr Unit 5, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $671,985, approximately $249 per square foot. 116 Swan View Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Stembridge Daniel R
Bought by
Keppel Matthew and Keppel Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Stembridge Daniel R and Stembridge Kimberly I
Bought by
Stembridge Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,100
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keppel Matthew | $670,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stembridge Daniel R | $2,094,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History