116 Switch Rd Hope Valley, RI 02832
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $545,415
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,537
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Switch Rd, Hope Valley, RI 02832 and is currently estimated at $512,854, approximately $202 per square foot. 116 Switch Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School and Chariho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Dube William R and Dube Linda J
Bought by
Dube Adam W and Antaya-Dube Christina N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dube Adam W | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dube Adam W | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Dube Adam W | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Dube Adam W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,461 | $440,400 | $138,200 | $302,200 |
| 2024 | $6,461 | $440,400 | $138,200 | $302,200 |
| 2023 | $6,500 | $440,400 | $138,200 | $302,200 |
| 2022 | $6,960 | $338,200 | $118,000 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $6,974 | $338,200 | $118,000 | $220,200 |
| 2020 | $6,893 | $338,200 | $118,000 | $220,200 |
| 2019 | $6,883 | $314,600 | $113,300 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $6,720 | $314,600 | $113,300 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $6,544 | $314,600 | $113,300 | $201,300 |
| 2016 | $6,020 | $279,100 | $108,600 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $5,883 | $279,100 | $108,600 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $5,844 | $279,100 | $108,600 | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map