116 Texas St Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Texas St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $586,854, approximately $494 per square foot. 116 Texas St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Alleghany Avenue School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Catania Concetta
Bought by
Leto Sebastiano and Leto Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,762
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$553,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leto Sebastiano | $65,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leto Sebastiano | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |