116 Thorndale Dr Warner Robins, GA 31093
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Thorndale Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31093 and is currently estimated at $126,175, approximately $106 per square foot. 116 Thorndale Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Nathree Turner and Latonya Turner
Bought by
Littles Mildred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,626
Outstanding Balance
$75,626
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Littles Mildred
Bought by
Turner Nathree and Turner Latonya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Bought by
Littles Mildred
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littles Mildred | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Nathree | $69,000 | -- | |
| Littles Mildred | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Littles Mildred | $75,626 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $47,000 | $6,000 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $42,840 | $6,000 | $36,840 |
| 2023 | $910 | $38,080 | $6,000 | $32,080 |
| 2022 | $460 | $29,160 | $4,200 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $382 | $25,680 | $4,200 | $21,480 |
| 2020 | $365 | $24,840 | $4,200 | $20,640 |
| 2019 | $365 | $24,840 | $4,200 | $20,640 |
| 2018 | $365 | $24,840 | $4,200 | $20,640 |
| 2017 | $365 | $24,840 | $4,200 | $20,640 |
| 2016 | $366 | $24,840 | $4,200 | $20,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,840 | $4,200 | $20,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,840 | $4,200 | $20,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,840 | $4,200 | $20,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map