116 Tree Top Ct Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $177,671 - $258,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Tree Top Ct, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $215,168, approximately $197 per square foot. 116 Tree Top Ct is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including H D Isenberg Elementary, West Rowan Middle School, and West Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1992
Bought by
Jiles Andrew D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiles Andrew D | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $132,625 | $35,000 | $97,625 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $132,625 | $35,000 | $97,625 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $132,625 | $35,000 | $97,625 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $97,462 | $23,000 | $74,462 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $97,462 | $23,000 | $74,462 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $97,462 | $23,000 | $74,462 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $97,462 | $23,000 | $74,462 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $82,755 | $23,000 | $59,755 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $82,755 | $23,000 | $59,755 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $82,755 | $23,000 | $59,755 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $82,755 | $23,000 | $59,755 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $84,919 | $23,000 | $61,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map