Estimated Value: $203,000 - $220,850
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Trent House Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $209,713, approximately $120 per square foot. 116 Trent House Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including H. E. Corley Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Harris Wallace and Erica Macklin
Bought by
Sita Giuseppe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$194,314
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Harris Wallace C
Bought by
Harris Wallace C and Macklin Erica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Cardinal Jessica A
Bought by
Harris Wallace C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
D R Horton Inc - Torrey
Bought by
Oh Saeil Luke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Hamm Jay D
Bought by
Myles Terrence Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sita Giuseppe | $205,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Wallace C | -- | Southeastern Title | |
| Harris Wallace C | $135,000 | Southeastern Title Co Llc | |
| Oh Saeil Luke | $167,650 | -- | |
| Myles Terrence Lee | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sita Giuseppe | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Wallace C | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $879 | $5,400 | $1,000 | $4,400 |
| 2023 | $782 | $5,400 | $1,000 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $759 | $5,400 | $1,000 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $738 | $5,400 | $1,000 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $620 | $4,798 | $1,000 | $3,798 |
| 2018 | $910 | $4,798 | $1,000 | $3,798 |
| 2017 | $862 | $4,798 | $1,000 | $3,798 |
| 2016 | $881 | $4,798 | $1,000 | $3,798 |
| 2014 | $802 | $5,459 | $1,366 | $4,093 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,460 | $1,370 | $4,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map