Estimated Value: $429,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,369
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Vandiventer Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $502,744, approximately $149 per square foot. 116 Vandiventer Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Burch Leland E
Bought by
Burch Leland E and Burch Molly W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Burch Rita B
Bought by
Burch Leland E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Leland E | -- | None Available | |
| Burch Leland E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burch Leland E | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $15,010 | $1,540 | $13,470 |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $13,050 | $760 | $12,290 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $13,050 | $760 | $12,290 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $13,050 | $760 | $12,290 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $5,240 | $760 | $4,480 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $4,580 | $760 | $3,820 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $4,580 | $760 | $3,820 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $4,580 | $760 | $3,820 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $4,580 | $760 | $3,820 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $114,550 | $19,000 | $95,550 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $114,550 | $19,000 | $95,550 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $129,900 | $19,000 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map