H
Seller's Agent in 2013
Henry Nguyen
Premier Properties Realty, Inc.
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $748,613 - $1,172,000
Nice flat roof triple decker in Everett with many updates, located on a one-way street off of Ferry Street. It's a 5/5/5, with separate utilities. 3 rear deck, one for each unit in the back.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Jimmy | $345,000 | -- | |
| Lam Jimmy | $345,000 | -- | |
| Lam Jimmy | $345,000 | -- | |
| Charles Avoinette | $530,000 | -- | |
| Charles Avoinette | $530,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Jimmy | $258,750 | |
| Closed | Lam Jimmy | $258,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Charles Avoinette | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charles Avoinette | $33,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | Sold | $345,000 | -8.0% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2013 03/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2012 04/12/12 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,825 | $950,400 | $249,700 | $700,700 |
| 2024 | $9,969 | $869,900 | $222,000 | $647,900 |
| 2023 | $9,723 | $825,400 | $203,500 | $621,900 |
| 2022 | $7,969 | $769,200 | $194,200 | $575,000 |
| 2021 | $7,211 | $730,600 | $173,900 | $556,700 |
| 2020 | $7,359 | $691,600 | $173,900 | $517,700 |
| 2019 | $7,734 | $624,700 | $165,500 | $459,200 |
| 2018 | $7,312 | $530,600 | $144,300 | $386,300 |
| 2017 | $6,791 | $470,300 | $111,000 | $359,300 |
| 2016 | $6,247 | $432,300 | $111,000 | $321,300 |
| 2015 | $5,822 | $398,500 | $104,300 | $294,200 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2013
Henry Nguyen
Premier Properties Realty, Inc.
4 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Vernon Barsatee
V.S.R. Real Estate Sales & Development
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71367227
APN: EVER-000000-B000002-000177
Ask me questions while you tour the home.