$399,000

Estimated payment $2,520/month

Total Views 702
3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$416 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Storage Room
  • Golf Course Community
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Shops

About This Home

This well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of classic character and thoughtful updates. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors throughout, complemented by new flooring in the kitchen and hallway. The bright kitchen features granite countertops, ideal for home cooks and entertainers alike. Outside, enjoy a generous backyard perfect for summer gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing. This move-in ready ranch is a fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers or anyone looking to downsize without compromise. Conveniently located near major routes, shopping, and dining. Don't miss this one! Subject to sellers finding suitable housing.

Listing Agent

Brendan Duckworth

Real Broker, LLC License #RES.0035620 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,683

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Storage Room
  • Utility Room
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 95
  • Assessor Parcel Number 116VOLTURNOSTNPRO

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,683

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 960.0
  • Dining Room Type: Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Plaster, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • Parcel #: 116VOLTURNOSTNPRO

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4683.0
  • Tax Lot: 95
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,683 $266,400 $70,800 $195,600
2024 $4,425 $266,400 $70,800 $195,600
2023 $4,425 $266,400 $70,800 $195,600
2022 $4,562 $200,000 $54,900 $145,100
2021 $4,562 $200,000 $54,900 $145,100
2020 $4,562 $200,000 $54,900 $145,100
2017 $3,613 $138,200 $39,800 $98,400
2016 $3,258 $116,600 $39,200 $77,400
2015 $3,258 $116,600 $39,200 $77,400
2014 $3,258 $116,600 $39,200 $77,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $399,000 +84.7% $416 / Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Sold $216,000 +8.1% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2018 06/07/18 For Sale $199,900 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $216,000 --
Deed $210,000 --
Warranty Deed $79,000 --
Warranty Deed $216,000 --
Deed $210,000 --
Warranty Deed $79,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $209,520 New Conventional
Previous Owner $185,607 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1412014

State-Wide MLS

APN: NPRO-000001-000000-000095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.