116 W 5th St Silverton, ID 83867
Estimated Value: $332,944 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 W 5th St, Silverton, ID 83867 and is currently estimated at $360,986, approximately $181 per square foot. 116 W 5th St is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
West James R
Bought by
Chapin Kendell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,142
Outstanding Balance
$79,486
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Fletcher Patricia J and Pagel Daigh Karen M
Bought by
Chapin Kendell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,142
Outstanding Balance
$79,486
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,500
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapin Kendell | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Chapin Kendell | -- | First Ameican Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapin Kendell | $107,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $357,332 | $75,893 | $281,439 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $357,332 | $75,893 | $281,439 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $328,247 | $69,456 | $258,791 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $289,556 | $55,036 | $234,520 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $209,818 | $30,018 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $162,044 | $27,744 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $154,199 | $20,379 | $133,820 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $122,859 | $20,379 | $102,480 |
| 2017 | $996 | $122,859 | $20,379 | $102,480 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $124,519 | $20,379 | $104,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,071 | $22,931 | $104,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,071 | $22,931 | $104,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map