116 W Beech St Clarence, MO 63437
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 W Beech St, Clarence, MO 63437 and is currently estimated at $104,869, approximately $78 per square foot. 116 W Beech St is a home with nearby schools including South Shelby High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $11,029 | $520 | $10,509 |
| 2024 | $672 | $9,291 | $456 | $8,835 |
| 2023 | $670 | $9,291 | $456 | $8,835 |
| 2022 | $542 | $9,044 | $456 | $8,588 |
| 2021 | $541 | $9,044 | $456 | $8,588 |
| 2020 | $534 | $9,101 | $456 | $8,645 |
| 2019 | $535 | $9,101 | $456 | $8,645 |
| 2018 | $544 | $9,272 | $456 | $8,816 |
| 2017 | $476 | $9,272 | $456 | $8,816 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,443 | $456 | $8,987 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,614 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map