116 W Briarbrook Ln Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 W Briarbrook Ln, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $219,000, approximately $190 per square foot. 116 W Briarbrook Ln is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $18,550 | $1,940 | $16,610 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $16,970 | $1,940 | $15,030 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $16,970 | $1,940 | $15,030 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $17,200 | $1,940 | $15,260 |
| 2021 | $947 | $17,200 | $1,940 | $15,260 |
| 2020 | $884 | $15,840 | $1,940 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $841 | $15,840 | $1,940 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $740 | $14,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $742 | $14,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $820 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map