116 W Curtis St Marceline, MO 64658
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $137,261
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 W Curtis St, Marceline, MO 64658 and is currently estimated at $123,315, approximately $125 per square foot. 116 W Curtis St is a home with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Bought by
Lauhoff Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,137
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauhoff Tammy L | -- | -- | |
| Lauhoff Tammy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lauhoff Tammy L | $42,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $9,546 | $1,406 | $8,140 |
| 2024 | $5 | $9,158 | $1,406 | $7,752 |
| 2023 | $545 | $9,158 | $1,406 | $7,752 |
| 2022 | $531 | $8,930 | $1,406 | $7,524 |
| 2021 | $520 | $8,930 | $1,406 | $7,524 |
| 2020 | $663 | $9,082 | $1,406 | $7,676 |
| 2019 | $651 | $8,911 | $1,406 | $7,505 |
| 2018 | $490 | $8,645 | $1,406 | $7,239 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,436 | $1,406 | $7,030 |
| 2011 | -- | $39,600 | $7,400 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map