116 W Elm St Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 W Elm St, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $417,762, approximately $280 per square foot. 116 W Elm St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $403,000 | $30,300 | $372,700 |
| 2024 | $5,361 | $395,800 | $25,100 | $370,700 |
| 2023 | $5,668 | $404,200 | $25,100 | $379,100 |
| 2022 | $5,231 | $352,400 | $25,100 | $327,300 |
| 2021 | $4,301 | $297,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $269,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $261,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $248,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $228,341 | $25,270 | $203,071 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $224,649 | $25,270 | $199,379 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $215,459 | $23,465 | $191,994 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,229 | $23,465 | $182,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map