116 W Grant Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Putnam Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $287,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 W Grant Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $275,450, approximately $192 per square foot. 116 W Grant Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Putnam Heights Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $168,900 | $35,700 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $168,900 | $35,700 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $168,900 | $35,700 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $168,900 | $35,700 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $168,900 | $35,700 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $140,800 | $34,700 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $140,800 | $34,700 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $140,800 | $34,700 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $108,700 | $29,900 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $108,700 | $29,900 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,700 | $29,900 | $78,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,700 | $29,900 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map