116 W Jeffrey Pine Rd Reno, NV 89511
Montreux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,621 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 W Jeffrey Pine Rd, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $315,540. 116 W Jeffrey Pine Rd is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Ted Hunsburger Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Keith Paul D and Keith Linda A
Bought by
Woodcock Jack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Panzica Linda A
Bought by
Keith Paul D and Keith Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcock Jack | $175,000 | Western Title Co | |
| Keith Paul D | $553,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $100,070 | $99,750 | $320 |
| 2024 | $869 | $87,838 | $87,500 | $338 |
| 2023 | $805 | $70,302 | $70,000 | $302 |
| 2022 | $745 | $65,003 | $64,750 | $253 |
| 2021 | $690 | $59,749 | $59,500 | $249 |
| 2020 | $648 | $47,503 | $47,250 | $253 |
| 2019 | $617 | $43,996 | $43,750 | $246 |
| 2018 | $589 | $43,991 | $43,750 | $241 |
| 2017 | $565 | $42,244 | $42,000 | $244 |
| 2016 | $595 | $40,492 | $40,250 | $242 |
| 2015 | $148 | $38,745 | $38,500 | $245 |
| 2014 | $575 | $26,499 | $26,250 | $249 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,927 | $15,750 | $177 |
Source: Public Records
Map