116 Walker St West End, NC 27376
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Walker St, West End, NC 27376 and is currently estimated at $203,832, approximately $146 per square foot. 116 Walker St is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including West Pine Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Morrison Darrel M
Bought by
Morrison Nancy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Nancy B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $70,690 | $8,320 | $62,370 |
| 2024 | $581 | $70,690 | $8,320 | $62,370 |
| 2023 | $596 | $70,690 | $8,320 | $62,370 |
| 2022 | $503 | $49,100 | $3,020 | $46,080 |
| 2021 | $516 | $49,100 | $3,020 | $46,080 |
| 2020 | $521 | $48,850 | $3,020 | $45,830 |
| 2019 | $524 | $49,440 | $3,360 | $46,080 |
| 2018 | $433 | $47,810 | $3,360 | $44,450 |
| 2017 | $428 | $47,810 | $3,360 | $44,450 |
| 2015 | $423 | $47,810 | $3,360 | $44,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,060 | $4,200 | $43,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,060 | $4,200 | $43,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map