Seller's Agent in 2025
Hayley Siefert
Keller Williams Realty - Danville
(217) 918-0087
558 in this area
1,137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $58,450
Calling all investors! This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is ready for the next owner to bring it back to life! For your convenience, you are within close proximity of I-74, as well as dining and shopping. In the past few years, the current owner added replacement windows, new electrical throughout. There is also a new water heater, stove, refrigerator, with an over the counter microwave ready for the next owner. For exterior features, there are new gutters and chimney work done in the last year. In addition, a new bathtub, and front door will be staying with the home for the next owner to install. Call today to schedule your private showing! Selling as-is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty - Danville License #475173306 Listed on: 07/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georges Warren | $27,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kkr Partners Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kkr Partners Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trust No 23-07-206-004 | -- | -- | |
| Trust No 23-07-206-004 | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Sold | $27,400 | -31.3% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -11.1% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,719 | $18,730 | $1,557 | $17,173 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $16,085 | $1,337 | $14,748 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $15,139 | $2,081 | $13,058 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $14,018 | $1,927 | $12,091 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $13,544 | $1,862 | $11,682 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $13,544 | $1,862 | $11,682 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $13,477 | $1,853 | $11,624 |
| 2015 | $422 | $11,970 | $1,646 | $10,324 |
| 2014 | $422 | $11,970 | $1,646 | $10,324 |
| 2013 | $422 | $11,970 | $1,646 | $10,324 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hayley Siefert
Keller Williams Realty - Danville
(217) 918-0087
558 in this area
1,137 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marvin Turner
Classic Homes Realty
172 in this area
218 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6252879
APN: 23-07-206-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.