116 Warwick Way Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $651,651
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Warwick Way, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $619,163, approximately $343 per square foot. 116 Warwick Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Hanright John and Hanright Jean T
Bought by
Rocha Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Cox Thomas and Cox Sheryl
Bought by
Hanright John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Gloria | $30,067 | -- | |
| Rocha Gloria T | $30,067 | -- | |
| Hanright John | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanright John | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanright John | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $489,700 | $153,600 | $336,100 |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $498,500 | $153,600 | $344,900 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $437,900 | $139,600 | $298,300 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $351,300 | $103,400 | $247,900 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $316,000 | $103,400 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $317,500 | $103,400 | $214,100 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $285,900 | $103,400 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $260,000 | $108,800 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $255,500 | $108,800 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $276,200 | $109,800 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $242,500 | $106,700 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map