116 Watson Rd Belmont, MA 02478
Belmont Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,863,000 - $2,709,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,441
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Watson Rd, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $2,208,181, approximately $641 per square foot. 116 Watson Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Mary Lee Burbank Elementary School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Ekchian Jack A
Bought by
Ekchian Jack A and Ekchian Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Outstanding Balance
$919,938
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,288,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Ekchian Christine A
Bought by
Ekchian Jack A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Ekchian Christine A and Ekchian Jack A
Bought by
Ekchian Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Hanson Gertrude M
Bought by
Ekchian Jack A and Ekchian Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage