Estimated Value: $74,757 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 West St, Hume, IL 61932 and is currently estimated at $105,189. 116 West St is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Shiloh Elementary School and Shiloh High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoskey Betty Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $346 | $23,060 | $590 | $22,470 |
| 2023 | $346 | $21,360 | $550 | $20,810 |
| 2022 | $365 | $18,500 | $470 | $18,030 |
| 2021 | $371 | $18,500 | $470 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $384 | $18,500 | $470 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $378 | $18,740 | $470 | $18,270 |
| 2018 | $377 | $18,740 | $470 | $18,270 |
| 2017 | $398 | $18,740 | $470 | $18,270 |
| 2016 | $398 | $18,740 | $470 | $18,270 |
| 2015 | $413 | $17,640 | $470 | $17,170 |
| 2013 | $413 | $17,640 | $470 | $17,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map