116 West Way Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 West Way, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $356,676, approximately $174 per square foot. 116 West Way is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Singer Robert
Bought by
Singer Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singer Living Trust | -- | Davies Law Firm, P.C. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,324 | $220,000 | $29,700 | $190,300 |
| 2024 | $8,324 | $220,000 | $29,700 | $190,300 |
| 2023 | $7,988 | $220,000 | $29,700 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $7,942 | $220,000 | $29,700 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $7,746 | $200,000 | $29,700 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $6,044 | $188,100 | $29,700 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $188,100 | $29,700 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $6,531 | $175,821 | $29,700 | $146,121 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $175,821 | $29,700 | $146,121 |
| 2016 | $5,690 | $175,821 | $29,700 | $146,121 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,700 | $29,700 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,700 | $29,700 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map