Estimated Value: $181,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Will St, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently priced at $181,500, approximately $161 per square foot. 116 Will St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Greenville County Redevelopment Authorit
Bought by
Upstate Homeless Coalition Of South Caro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2006
Sold by
Baker J L and Baker Jack L
Bought by
Greenville County Redevelopment Authorit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Devore O J
Bought by
Baker Jack L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upstate Homeless Coalition Of South Caro | $288,000 | -- | |
| Greenville County Redevelopment Authorit | $6,500 | None Available | |
| Baker Jack L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |