116 Williamsburg Ave Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Williamsburg Ave, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $158,294, approximately $122 per square foot. 116 Williamsburg Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Knipe Sherry Melissa
Bought by
Cosby Trace J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$80,002
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Rieck Linda C
Bought by
Knipe Sherry Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1986
Bought by
Rieck Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosby Trace J | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Knipe Sherry Melissa | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Rieck Linda C | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cosby Trace J | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $61,600 | $4,800 | $56,800 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $55,440 | $4,800 | $50,640 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $46,400 | $4,800 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $44,320 | $4,800 | $39,520 |
| 2021 | $777 | $33,600 | $4,800 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $746 | $32,120 | $4,800 | $27,320 |
| 2019 | $746 | $32,120 | $4,800 | $27,320 |
| 2018 | $534 | $32,120 | $4,800 | $27,320 |
| 2017 | $534 | $32,120 | $4,800 | $27,320 |
| 2016 | $535 | $32,120 | $4,800 | $27,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,120 | $4,800 | $27,320 |
| 2014 | $342 | $32,120 | $4,800 | $27,320 |
| 2013 | $342 | $30,720 | $4,800 | $25,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map