116 Windy Hill Ct Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $265,706 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Windy Hill Ct, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently estimated at $293,677, approximately $134 per square foot. 116 Windy Hill Ct is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Northwest Laurens Elementary School, Southwest Laurens Elementary School, and East Laurens Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Swinson Patrick
Bought by
Cannon David S and Bush Cannon Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,400
Outstanding Balance
$94,179
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Perry Chad
Bought by
Swinson Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Pigg Robert M and Pigg Virg
Bought by
Perry Chad and Perry Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Maffett Robert M
Bought by
Pigg Robert M and Pigg Virg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Holly Hills Lakes In
Bought by
Maffett Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Bought by
Holly Hills Lakes In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon David S | $159,000 | -- | |
| Swinson Patrick | $157,000 | -- | |
| Perry Chad | $152,000 | -- | |
| Pigg Robert M | $158,500 | -- | |
| Maffett Robert M | $18,500 | -- | |
| Holly Hills Lakes In | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon David S | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $114,048 | $12,000 | $102,048 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $89,095 | $12,000 | $77,095 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $81,218 | $12,000 | $69,218 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $81,218 | $12,000 | $69,218 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $66,516 | $7,200 | $59,316 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $66,516 | $7,200 | $59,316 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $66,516 | $7,200 | $59,316 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $66,516 | $7,200 | $59,316 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $66,516 | $7,200 | $59,316 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $66,516 | $7,200 | $59,316 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $66,516 | $7,200 | $59,316 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $58,339 | $7,800 | $50,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map