116 Wintermist Dr Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,290 - $565,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Wintermist Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $525,823, approximately $234 per square foot. 116 Wintermist Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Zachary L and Taylor Jessica Lynn
Bought by
Taylor Zachary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Jones James M and Jones Jean H
Bought by
Taylor Zachary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,952
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,871
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Zachary L | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Zachary L | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Zachary L | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $474,622 | $160,000 | $314,622 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $474,622 | $160,000 | $314,622 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $334,599 | $98,000 | $236,599 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $334,599 | $98,000 | $236,599 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $334,599 | $98,000 | $236,599 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $334,599 | $98,000 | $236,599 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $275,961 | $88,000 | $187,961 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $275,961 | $88,000 | $187,961 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $275,961 | $88,000 | $187,961 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $275,961 | $88,000 | $187,961 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $262,070 | $76,000 | $186,070 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $262,070 | $76,000 | $186,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map