116 Woodward Ave Big Rapids, MI 49307
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Woodward Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307 and is currently estimated at $179,988, approximately $111 per square foot. 116 Woodward Ave is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School, Crossroads Charter Academy Elementary School, and Crossroads Charter Academy Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2005
Sold by
Blakely Grant H and Blakely Mary P
Bought by
Blakely Grant H and Blakely Mary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakely Grant H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map