T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Terrell McBrayer
Hope Realty
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $502,000
REDUCED!!!!! Great buy in the heart of Buchanan. Cape Cod, completely rebuilt, 2 large bedrooms upstairs with 3/4 bath; Covered screen Porch which can easily be made into a sun room; nice yard with Outbuilding and Trees. Home has Major updating; upgraded Kitchen, new counters, new microwave, new everything, with Breakfast Bar and Stainless Steel Sink. European Style Cabinets. Will help with closing cost.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Terrell McBrayer
Hope Realty License #204249 Listed on: 01/12/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Terrell McBrayer
Hope Realty License #204249 Listed on: 01/12/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford V Hannah | $77,000 | -- | |
| Mcbrayer R T | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $62,102 | -- | |
| Regions Bank | $62,102 | -- | |
| Dawkins Maureen L | -- | -- | |
| Dawkins Maureen L | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | Sold | $77,000 | -1.3% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | Price Changed | $78,000 | -1.3% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2015 01/12/15 | For Sale | $79,000 | +480.9% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Sold | $13,600 | -15.0% | $10 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2012 07/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2012 05/15/12 | For Sale | $16,000 | -- | $12 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $62,203 | $11,280 | $50,923 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $40,384 | $3,200 | $37,184 |
| 2023 | $738 | $42,928 | $3,200 | $39,728 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $41,164 | $3,200 | $37,964 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $39,271 | $3,200 | $36,071 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $40,508 | $3,200 | $37,308 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $39,063 | $3,200 | $35,863 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $42,043 | $3,200 | $38,843 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $35,322 | $3,200 | $32,122 |
| 2016 | $882 | $32,599 | $3,200 | $29,399 |
| 2015 | $977 | $31,866 | $3,200 | $28,666 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $33,471 | $3,200 | $30,271 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Terrell McBrayer
Hope Realty
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Deborah Hohenstein
NOT A VALID MEMBER
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 07385789
APN: BU03-0066A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.