Seller's Agent in 2021
Joe Svec
#1 Properties
(307) 640-9865
3 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $482,814
This home is located at 1160 Centennial Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001 since 16 July 2021 and is currently estimated at $471,954, approximately $147 per square foot. This property was built in 1994. 1160 Centennial Dr is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Sterling W | -- | First American | |
| Ahrenholtz Paul R | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Sterling W | $319,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $30,592 | $4,225 | $26,367 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $39,437 | $5,633 | $33,804 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $39,079 | $5,633 | $33,446 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $36,259 | $5,633 | $30,626 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $31,976 | $5,633 | $26,343 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $30,030 | $5,633 | $24,397 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $27,344 | $5,633 | $21,711 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $26,825 | $5,587 | $21,238 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $25,709 | $4,300 | $21,409 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $25,567 | $4,292 | $21,275 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $24,367 | $4,292 | $20,075 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $24,217 | $4,292 | $19,925 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joe Svec
#1 Properties
(307) 640-9865
3 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Allison Bailey
#1 Properties
(307) 640-9222
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 83189
APN: 1-8626-0053-0010-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.