1160 Hancock Ave Bridgeport, CT 06605
West End-West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,318 - $502,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Hancock Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06605 and is currently estimated at $446,330, approximately $198 per square foot. 1160 Hancock Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Bassick High School, and Park City Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Ngor Ling and Hou Seng K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Adrade Carlos
Bought by
Manrique Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Smyth Rebecca
Bought by
Adrada Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Imc Mtg
Bought by
Smyth Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
First Capitol Group
Bought by
Ocasio Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank
Bought by
Natera Hector
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngor Ling | $140,000 | -- | |
| Ngor Ling | $140,000 | -- | |
| Manrique Luis | $267,800 | -- | |
| Manrique Luis | $267,800 | -- | |
| Adrada Carlos | $106,000 | -- | |
| Smyth Rebecca | $19,900 | -- | |
| Smyth Rebecca | $19,900 | -- | |
| Ocasio Manuel | $110,000 | -- | |
| Ocasio Manuel | $110,000 | -- | |
| Natera Hector | $17,000 | -- | |
| Natera Hector | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Natera Hector | $107,273 | |
| Closed | Natera Hector | $107,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,474 | $149,000 | $43,810 | $105,190 |
| 2024 | $6,474 | $149,000 | $43,810 | $105,190 |
| 2023 | $6,474 | $149,000 | $43,810 | $105,190 |
| 2022 | $6,474 | $149,000 | $43,810 | $105,190 |
| 2021 | $6,474 | $149,000 | $43,810 | $105,190 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $96,710 | $15,270 | $81,440 |
| 2019 | $5,221 | $96,710 | $15,270 | $81,440 |
| 2018 | $5,258 | $96,710 | $15,270 | $81,440 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $96,710 | $15,270 | $81,440 |
| 2016 | $5,258 | $96,710 | $15,270 | $81,440 |
| 2015 | $5,533 | $131,110 | $23,300 | $107,810 |
| 2014 | $5,533 | $131,110 | $23,300 | $107,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map