1160 Hercules St Mobile, AL 36603
Fisher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Hercules St, Mobile, AL 36603 and is currently estimated at $82,015, approximately $61 per square foot. 1160 Hercules St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Roberts Erica K
Bought by
Ferguson Clyde and Ferguson Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Roberts Erica K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Pruitt Argene
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Lang Cornelius and Lang Emile
Bought by
Pruitt Argene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,950
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Clyde | $8,500 | None Available | |
| Roberts Erica K | $5,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $25,956 | None Available | |
| Pruitt Argene | $19,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pruitt Argene | $19,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $7,520 | $800 | $6,720 |
| 2024 | $461 | $6,640 | $800 | $5,840 |
| 2023 | $152 | $2,400 | $620 | $1,780 |
| 2022 | $152 | $2,400 | $620 | $1,780 |
| 2021 | $147 | $2,320 | $620 | $1,700 |
| 2020 | $147 | $2,320 | $620 | $1,700 |
| 2019 | $142 | $2,240 | $620 | $1,620 |
| 2018 | $202 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $202 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $145 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $77 | $1,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map