1160 Langley Blvd Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Langley Blvd, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $306,469, approximately $282 per square foot. 1160 Langley Blvd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Japhet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Russeau Dennis C
Bought by
Paquet Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,013
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$290,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paquet Kevin J | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paquet Kevin J | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |