1160 Locust St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Locust St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $287,430, approximately $207 per square foot. 1160 Locust St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Tipler Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Bradley Judith B and Blum Judith B
Bought by
Blum Judith B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum Judith B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,510 | $252,600 | $39,700 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $143,000 | $29,400 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $143,000 | $29,400 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $143,000 | $29,400 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $143,000 | $29,400 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $143,000 | $29,400 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $143,000 | $29,400 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $143,000 | $29,400 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $3,290 | $134,700 | $29,400 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $134,700 | $29,400 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $134,700 | $29,400 | $105,300 |
| 2013 | $3,270 | $134,700 | $29,400 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map