1160 Mitchell Young Rd Montgomery, AL 36108
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,993
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Mitchell Young Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108 and is currently estimated at $365,803, approximately $122 per square foot. 1160 Mitchell Young Rd is a home with nearby schools including Catoma Elementary School, Southlawn Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Moore Gaston Debra G and Gaston Joe
Bought by
Moore Gaston Debra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,746
Outstanding Balance
$116,088
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Richardson James V
Bought by
Moore Gaston Debra G and Moore Debra G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Richardson Betty M
Bought by
Moore Debra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,050
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Gaston Debra G | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Gaston Debra G | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Debra G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Gaston Debra G | $147,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Debra G | $28,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,420 | $7,280 | $33,140 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $34,470 | $6,220 | $28,250 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $28,870 | $5,070 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $803 | $29,450 | $5,070 | $24,380 |
| 2021 | $700 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $707 | $26,140 | $5,300 | $20,840 |
| 2019 | $749 | $27,600 | $5,300 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $808 | $27,860 | $5,300 | $22,560 |
| 2017 | $760 | $55,940 | $13,960 | $41,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,840 | $12,440 | $24,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,840 | $12,440 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map