1160 Mount St Gary, IN 46406
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $139,595
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Mount St, Gary, IN 46406 and is currently estimated at $111,399, approximately $91 per square foot. 1160 Mount St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bailly Preparatory Academy, West Side Leadership Academy, and Aspire Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Mcwilliams Mark
Bought by
Oneal Margaret A and Mcwilliams Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Spencer Latrease
Bought by
Mcwilliams Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Kerruso Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Spencer Latrease
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Franklin Credit Management Corp
Bought by
Kerruso Real Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Julkes Willie G
Bought by
Franklin Credit Management Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Margaret A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcwilliams Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer Latrease | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Kerruso Real Estates Llc | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Franklin Credit Management Corp | $39,000 | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $70,500 | $7,800 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $5,123 | $61,600 | $7,500 | $54,100 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $58,100 | $7,500 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $53,900 | $5,000 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $49,800 | $5,000 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $47,900 | $5,000 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $47,900 | $5,000 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $47,900 | $5,000 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $48,300 | $5,000 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $90,200 | $5,000 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $89,900 | $5,700 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,300 | $5,700 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map